Race Results for Saturday, June 28

Summer Blast - MSCS Sprints & Powri Midgets plus 600cc Mini-Sprints
Saturday, June 28

NOTES:
POWRi Winner - Darren Hagen

1ST HEAT SPRINTS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. CHASE STOCKON 32

2ND HEAT SPRINTS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. HUNTER SCHUERENBERG 20N

3rd HEAT SPRINTS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. ROBERT BALLOU 12

BMAIN SPRINTS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. HUD CONE 9P

AMAIN SPRINTS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. ROBERT BALLOU 12 2. BRADY SHORT 11P
3. KYLE CUMMINS 3C 4. CHASE STOCKON 32
5. HUNTER SCHUERENBERG 20N 6. BRADLEY STERRETT 90
7. CARSON SHORT 21 8. BRIAN KARRAKER 23
9. JEFF BLAND JR. 04 10. HUD CONE 9P
11. DARREN HAGEN 12H 12. CHET WILLIAMS 38W
13. JAMES LYERLA 11 14. DONNY BRACKETT 4B
15. JOE LIGUORI 6RR 16. LEE DAKUS 21X
17. BRANDON MATTOX 28 18. KENT SCHMIDT 5K
19. ARIC GENTRY 10X 20. AARON FARNEY 15F
21. SHANE COCKRUM 66

1ST HEAT MIDGETS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. ANDY MALPOCKER 22

2ND HEAT MIDGETS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. HUD CONE 37X

3RD HEAT MIDGETS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. SETH MOTSINGER 2

BMAIN MIDGETS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. GARRETT AITKEN 32

AMAIN MIDGETS

Driver Car Driver Car
1. DARREN HAGEN 56 2. ZACH DAUM 5D
3. DERECK KING 91 4. KEVIN THOMAS JR. 9K
5. TYLER THOMAS 91T 6. GARRETT AITKEN 32
7. CHET GEHRKE 37 8. JAKE BLACKHURST 25
9. AUSTIN BROWN 7 10. HUD CONE 37X
11. SETH MOTSINGER 2 12. NICK KNEPPER 55
13. ANDREW FELKER 15 14. PARKER PRICE-MILLER 9P
15. SPENCER BAYSTON 39 16. TERRY BABB 88
17. DANIEL ADLER 50 18. JAKE NEUMAN 3N
19. ROSS RANKINE 39X 20. JACOB PATTON 79J
21. RYAN CHRISWELL 11R 22. COLTEN COTTLE 5C
23. ANDY MALPOCKER 22

1ST HEAT MICRO OUTLAW

Driver Car Driver Car
1. KYLE SCHUETT 9K

2ND HEAT MICRO OUTLAW

Driver Car Driver Car
1. CHAD ELLIOTT 65E

3RD HEAT MICRO OUTLAW

Driver Car Driver Car
1. NATHAN BENSON 2B

AMAIN MICRO OUTLAW

Driver Car Driver Car
1. NATHAN BENSON 2B 2. JASON HARMS 52
3. ZACH TAYLOR 46 4. JOEY WIRTH 77W
5. CHRIS OPENSHAW 17C 6. DERECK KING 1
7. AUSTIN STEWART 39 8. KYLE SCHUETT 9K
9. JEREMY CAMP 23 10. AARON ANDRUSKEVITCH 21
11. CHAD ELLIOTT 65E 12. ALEC LONG 99
13. NATASHA COX 19 14. DANNY CLARK 14
15. TRVOR MOODY 10 16. STEVE FINN 18
17. MIKE VALETTE 20 18. JAKE NEUMAN 3N
19. DANNY MALPOCKER 22M 20. BOBBY FULKERSON 27B
21. KENDALL WRUBLE 17 22. DEREK WARREN 99X
23. DONNIE GENTRY 24F

Share |